Maria Bachman

Zuill Bailey

Martin Beaver

Joshua Bell

James O. Buswell IV

Andrés Cárdenes

Stephanie Chase

Kyung-Wha Chung

Glenn Dicterow

James Ehnes

Miriam Fried

Lynn Harrell

Danel Heifetz

Ulf Hoelscher

Chin Kim

Dong-Suk Kang

Soovin Kim

Young-Uck Kim

Jaime Laredo

Huei Min Lee

Sergiu Luca

Yo-Yo Ma

Robert McDuffie

Itzhak Perlman

William Preucil

Eugene Sarbu

Gerardo Ribeiro

Dmitri Sitkovetsky

Charles Treger

Kathleen Winkler

Peter Zazofsky

Pinchas Zukerman

Paul Zukofsky

Marjorie Bagley - Formerly Arcata String Quartet

Amy Barlowe - Duo[AB] 2

Martin Beaver - Montrose Trio, formerly Tokyo Quartet

Alan Bodman - Duo[AB] 2

Aaron Boyd - Escher String Quartet, Chamber Society of Lincoln Center

Earl Carlyss - Formerly Juilliard String Quartet

Andrés Cárdenes - Diaz Trio

Laurie Carney - American String Quartet

Charles Castleman - Formerly Raphael Trio

Ivan Chan - Formerly Miami String Quartet

Mark Childs - Formerly Amati Quartet of Toronto, Trio Lyra

Ronald Copes - Juilliard String Quartet

Robert DeMaine - Ehnes Quartet

James Ehnes - Ehnes Quartet

Ralph Evans - Fine Arts Quartet

Miriam Fried - Formerly Mendelssohn Quartet

Joseph Genualdi - Chicago Chamber Musicians

Bella Hristova - Chamber Society of Lincoln Center

Andrew Jennings - Formerly Concord String Quartet

Jiří Kabát - Vlach Quartet Prague

Ani Kavafian - Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center

Ida Kavafian - Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center, formerly Beaux Arts Trio

Mark Kaplan - Weiss/Kaplan/Newman Trio

Young-Uck Kim - Formerly Beaux Arts Trio

Nicholas Kitchen - Boromeo Quartet

Eric Kutz - Formerly Chester Quartet

Jaime Laredo - Kalichstein, Laredo, Robinson Trio

John Marcus - Enso String Quartet

Kathy Meng - Miami String Quartet

Violaine Melançon - Peabody Trio

Stephen Miahky - Blair String Quartet

Daniel Marganstern - American Chamber Trio

Clancy Newman - Weiss/Kaplan/Newman Trio

Peter Oundjian - Formerly Tokyo Quartet

Daniel Panner - Formerly Mendelssohn String Quartet

Daniel Phillips - Orion String Quartet, Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center

Todd Phillips - Orion String Quartet, Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center

Gerardo Ribeiro - Meadowmount Trio

Keith Robinson - Miami String Quartet, Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center

Sara Sant'Ambrogio - Eroica Trio

David Salness - Formerly Audubon Quartet

Amy Schwartz Moretti - Ehnes Quartet

Lawrence Shapiro - Formerly Audubon Quartet, Fine Arts Quartet

Camden Shaw - Dover String Quartet

Laurie Smukler - Founding member of Mendelssohn Quartet

Frantisek Soucek - Zemlinsky Quartet

Arnold Steinhardt - Guarneri String Quartet

Michael Tree - Guarneri String Quartet

Brandon Vamos - The Pacifica String Quartet

Walter Verdehr - Verdehr Trio

David Ying - Ying Quartet

Ira Weller - Formerly Mendelssohn String Quartet

Matthew Zalkind - Harlem String Quartet

Peter Zazofsky - Muir Quartet

Daniel Andai - Miami Symphony Orchestra

Cecylia Arzewski - Formerly Atlanta Symphony

Nurit Bar-Josef - National Symphony Orchestra

Emanuelle Boisvert - Formerly Detroit Symphony, Associate Concertmaster Dallas Symphony

Aaron Boyd - Formerly Tucson Smphony Orchestra

Andrés Cárdenes - Formerly Pittsburgh Symphony

Skye Carman - Formerly Netherlands Holland Symphonia

Martin Chalifour - Las Angeles Philharmonic

Robert Chen - Chicago Symphony Orchestra

James Crawford - Grand Rapids (MI) Symphony

Glenn Dicterow - Formerly New York Philharmonic

Arturo Delmoni - New York City Ballet

Bruce Dukov - Formerly Hollywood Bowl Symphony Orchestra

Nick Eanet - Formerly Metropolitan Opera Orchestra

Sigrún Eðvaldsdóttir - Iceland Symphony Orchestra

Joyce Hammann - Orchestra of Phantom of the Opera on Broadway

Charles Haupt - Formerly Buffalo Symphony Orchestra

Jessica Hung - Dayton Philharmonic & Annapolis Symphony

Henry Hutchinson - Puerto Rico Symphony

Jacques Israelievitch - Formerly Toronto Symphony

Huie-Sheng Kao - Asst. Concertmaster Pittsburgh Symphony

Alexander Kerr - Dallas Symphony Orchestra

Marjorie Kransberg - Formerly Northwest Chamber Orchestra & Pacific Northwest Ballet

Aimee Kreston - Formerly L'Orchestre du Paris

Michael Lim - Pacific Northwest Ballet Orchestra

Malcolm Lowe - Boston Symphnony Orchestra

Jun-Ching Lin - Asst. Concertmaster Atlanta Symphnoy

David Nadien - Formerly New York Philharmonic

Ronald Neal - Dallas Opera Orchestra

Dene Olding - Sydney Symphony Orchestra (Australia)

William Preucil - Cleveland Orchestra

Anne McIlveen Rapson - Formerly Symphony Nova Scotia

Richard Roberts - Montreal Symphony Orchestra

Brian Reagin - North Carolina Symphony

Amy Schwarts Moretti - Formerly Oregon Symphony, Florida Symphony

Jan Mark Sloman - Formerly Associate Concertmaste Dallas Symphony

Josef Špaček - Czech Philharmonic

Semy Stahlhammer - Stockholm Royal Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Sheryl Staples - Associate Concertmaster New York Philharmonic

Denise Tarrant (neé Couch) - Houston Ballet and Grand Opera Orchestra

David Taylor - Assistant Concertmaster Chicago Symphony

Jing Wang - Hong Kong Philharmonic

Charles Weatherbee - Formerly Columbus (OH) Symphony

Andrew Zaplatynsky - Syracuse Symphony Orchestra

Robert Zimansky - Orchestre de la Suisse Romande & Zurich Symphony Orchestra

Choong-Jin Chang

Principal Viola

The Philadelphia Orchestra

Daniel Domb

Principal Cello

Formerly Toronto Symphony

Robert DeMaine

Principal Cello

Los Angeles Philharmonic

John Ewing

Principal Second Violin

Columbus Symphony

Robert Gardner

Principal Cello

Formerly New York City Opera

Glenn Garlick

Asst. Principal Cello

National Symphony

Marc Ginsberg

Principal Second Violin

Formerly New York Philharmonic

Michael Grebanier

Principal Cello

San Francisco Symphony

Desmond Hoebig

Principal Cello

Formerly Cleveland and Houston Symphonies

Roger Low

Principal Cello

Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino

Stephen Majeske

Principal Second Violin

Formerly Cleveland Orchestra

Barbara Meek

Principal Second Violin

Formerly Louisville Orchestra

Daniel Morganstern

Principal Cello

Formerly Chicago Lyric Opera, American Ballet Theatre

Hai-Ye Ni

Principal Cello

Philadelphia Orchestra

Susanna Smith Onwood

Principal Cello

Formerly Louisville Symphony

Paul Pesthy

Principal Viola

South German Radio Orchestra

Jonathan Spitz

Principal Cello

New Jersey Symphony Orchestra

Peter Stumpf

Principal Cello

Formerly Los Angeles Philharmonic

Chong-Chien Tan

Principal Second Violin

Oregon Symphony

Robert Vernon

Principal Viola

Cleveland Orchestra

Isaias Zelkowicz

Assoc. Principal Viola

Formerly Pittsburgh Symphony

Carnegie Mellon University:
Andrés Cárdenes

Cleveland Institute of Music:
Robert Vernon, Jaime Laredo, Jan Mark Sloman, Jeffrey Irvine, Richard Weiss, William Preucil

Colburn School:
Martin Beaver, Robert Lipsett, Ronald Leonard, Arnold Steinhardt

Curtis Institute of Music:
Ida Kavafian, Yumi Ninomiya Scott, Arnold Steinhardt, Michael Tree

Indiana University:
Allan deVeritch, Mauricio Fuks, Mimi Zweig, Alexander Kerr, Brandon Vamos

The Juilliard School:
Heidi Castleman, Ann Setzer(Pre-College Division), Sally Thomas, Sylvia Rosenberg, Donald Weilerstein, Lewis Kaplan, Laurie Smukler, Earl Carlyss

Hong Kong Academy for Performing Arts:
Ivan Chan, Michael Ma 

Korea National University for the Arts:
Nam Yun Kim, Sungju Lee

The Manhattan School of Music:
Patinka Kopec, Glenn Dicterow, Kazuhida Isomuro, Pinchas Zukerman, Todd Phillips, Laurie Carnie

Mercer University Robert McDuffie Center for Strings:
Amy Schwartz Moretti, Director

Music Institute of Chicago:
Addison Teng

New England Conservatory:
Miriam Fried, Paul Biss, Soovin Kim, Nicholas Kitchen, Donald Weilerstein, Paul Katz, Malcolm Lowe, Martha Strongin Katz

New World School of the Arts:
Daniel Andai

Northwestern University:
Hans Jørgen Jensen, Gerardo Ribeiro, Blair Milton

Oberlin Conservatory of Music:
Gregory Fulkerson

Peabody Conservatory:
Herbert Greenberg, Violaine Melançon

Queens College:
Daniel Phillips

Rice University:
Desmond Hoebig, Kathleen Winkler, Paul Kantor

Seoul National University:
Young Uck Kim

Stockholm Royal Music College:
Semy Stahlhammer

Tel-Aviv Academy of Music:
Chaim Taub

Toho Gakuen School:
Koichiro Harada, Toshiya Eto, Kenji Kobayashi

University of Colorado, Boulder:
Charles Wetherbee

University of Houston:
Fredell Lack (retired)

University of Michigan:
Andrew Jennings, Stephen Shipps

University of Minnesota:
Sally O'Reilly

University of North Carolina School of the Arts
Kevin Lawrence, Janet Orenstein

University of So. California:
Martin Chalifour, Michael Tree

Yale University:
Peter Oundjian, Ani Kavafian